Monday, November 12, 2007

BRASSKNUCKLE BOYS: American Bastard

tracks
1. until that brothers dies
2. sunday morning coming down
3. fighting poor
4. boulevard of broken dreams
5. murder or manslaughter
6. jimmy coonan
7. busted & disgusted
8. vultures
9. from my heart
10. vet named ted
11. first signs of light
12. the voice

link
http://sharebee.com/38bdb9b8
------------------------------------
pw = hangoverhard
------------------------------------

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

:( These guy say their inspired by "Skrewdriver", yea, you know em, the crappy white power Oi! Band.

good sound, bad lyrics most of which are racist...

And making it even funnier, is that this band is from KENTUCKY! Haha.

Anonymous said...

"revolution can be achieved, it's got nothing to do with black and white. we're conditioned to separate, can't you see. cuz we'd be so god-damned strong if we'd unite!"- rise up, sign up by the brassknuckle boys. yeah, that sounds pretty racist to me.

Anonymous said...

The Brassknuckle Boys have never had anything remotely close to a racist lyric. Do some research before making such a statement.